Privacy Policy

Please read our privacy policy carefully.

In case you do not agree with this privacy policy you should refrain from using this page.

This Privacy Policy states the ways in which we collect and use personal data, as well as the safeguard and safety measures we take in treating it. Andreia, S.A. acknowledges the relevance of privacy. We will never sell personal information to third parties, whether to individuals or companies.

Andreia, S.A. website is the property of Andreia, S.A., based at Travessa de Rebanhos – Tenões
Apartado 1095 S. Vitor 4715-069 Braga

Cookies

Andreia, S.A. uses cookies which help provide a better service and experience to our site users. By continuing to use our site you are agreeing with our cookies policy.

To make sure our site offers the best experience to our users and to provide a more personal experience, our server uses cookies to collect and store data. Our users can control cookies preferences through their browser’s preferences, but some features of this website may not be accessible, or the information given may not be personalized.

Cookies are a common feature of most sites used with the purpose of saving time and making the user’s navigation easier. The website can use cookies to gather information during your visit to our site, such as the areas visited and the activities you participate in. These files are used to avoid our users from having to constantly repeat logins, make navigation easier and personalize the service. Cookies may be used to help in future visits to the site. Users can accept or delete cookies. Most browsers or apps to navigate the Internet accept cookies. In case the user does not want to use cookies, he should change browser’s definitions.

Collecting Data

Personal data collecting may be used to make available products/services from Andreia, S.A., and the use of this data will be processed in accordance with the respective Data Protection Policy set by CNPD (Comissão Nacional da Protecção de Dados), according to the Decreto de Lei nº 67/98 from October 26, assuring thus the confidentiality and safety of all data gathered.

All data gathered is given voluntarily whether by the website, online forms, surveys, services promotions and/or contests. Andreia, S.A. gathers personal data, such as names, addresses, e-mails, phone numbers, IP address, demographic data and lifestyle information for the purposes stated below. The entity responsible for gathering and treating data is Andreia, S.A.

Gathered data use

Andreia, S.A. avows to uphold personal data treatment laws currently applied in Portugal.

The gathered data can be used by Andreia, S.A. to send relevant information about products/promotions, to collect relevant data to understand user’s profile and in this way to adapt its products to best fit our present and future clients. Collected data by Andreia, S.A. are used in order to process requests made through the website, and the user’s privacy and data protection is fully assured.

Andreia, S.A. can disclose user’s personal data to third parties, such as transport companies, when it is required to do so in order to assure a better product or service, guarantying the data shared is only the minimum required to satisfy our user’s request.

Right of Access, Rectification, Annulment, and Objection

In accordance with Lei nº 67/98 from October 26, anyone may ask for access to their personal data, know about their content, as well as demand their rectification, update or to ask for its erasure, by written request to Andreia, S.A. through our e-mail: geral@andreia.pt.

Data Protection and Safety

Andreia, S.A. commits itself to take the necessary safety measures to ensure the safekeeping of users’ personal data against abusive and unauthorized use.

Notwithstanding, the Internet is not a foolproof way of communication and Andreia, S.A. cannot guarantee the safety of any information made available online, nor can it be responsible for losses or damages caused to the user as a consequence of data confidentiality breaches.

Responsibility

In this website users can find links for other websites outside the domain of Andreia, S.A. which might themselves collect or ask for personal data. The present Privacy Policy does not apply to third parties’ websites and as result users should read those websites Privacy Policies, being Andreia, S.A. not responsible for those websites contents.

Privacy Policy Agreement

By introducing personal data, it is taken that the user agrees with this Privacy Policy statement. The filling of forms presupposes the user’s consent to automatic treatment and use of data according to the conditions describe herein.

Changes to Privacy Policy

Andreia, S.A. reserves the right to in any given moment update or revise this Privacy Policy statement in order to account for possible changes in the law and/or other factors. Any change made in this statement will be published, so the user should visit this page regularly in order to keep up to date with our Private Policy.